Orlando Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Orlando Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Orlando AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Orlando Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Orlando FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Orlando Crime Index 2261810431.74479.3
 
Orlando Violent Crimes 43001983.2553.5
Orlando Murders 4922.67
Orlando Rapes 16375.233.1
Orlando Robberies 1528704.7205.8
Orlando Aggravated Assaults 25601180.7336.5
 
Orlando Property Crimes 183188448.53906.1
Orlando Burglaries 36621689813.2
Orlando Larceny/Thefts 123205682.22601.7
Orlando Motor Vehicle Thefts 23361077.4501.5
 
Orlando Arsons 1  6329.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Orlando crime collection area population of 216,819.
  • Orlando crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Orlando crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Orlando

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Orlando crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Orlando crime level is worse than national average.

 ORLANDO STATISTICS
 Orlando Population: 185951
 Male Population: 90080
 Female Population: 95871
 Households: 80883
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.25
Orlando Population
Orlando Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Orlando | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement